Scroll Up
Scroll Down

 

 

CAST

Susanna Cappellaro - LEAD - Tasya

Adnan Omerović - LEAD - Damir

Tina Keserović - Kamala

Sabina Mrgan - Magician's Assistant

Vladimir Kajević - Don Guido

 

 

CREW

written and directed by Emma Rozanski

produced by Louise McElhatton for KitBat Productions

co-producer - Guy Fixsen

mentor - Béla Tarr

director of photography - Malte Rosenfeld

film editor - Kostas Makrinos

music and sound design - Guy Fixsen

5.1 Sound Mix - Guy Fixsen and Martijn Helle

production design - Emma Rozanski

1st AD - Stijn Bouma

focus puller - David Agha-Rafei

2nd AC - Laimis Bilys

Set construction, 3rd AC, Chief Production Assistant - Gonzalo Escobar Mora

art coordinator/set dresser - Sejla Lajlani

3rd AC/art assistant - Luciano Pérez Savoy

sound recordist - Guy Fixsen

Runner - Masha Omeragic

Driver - Arman Šojko

Logistics Support - Mersiha Halilovic

Equipment Support - Bojan Mijatovic

Spark - Armis Becirevic

Production Assistant - Lorenzo Fabbro

Key Grip - Aldin Arnautović

Grip - Emir Kasic

Art Assistant - Maja Vatrić

Social Media and Behind the Scenes - Graeme Cole

Unit/Catering - Aleksandra Niemczyk, Louise McElhatton, Gorgonzalo, Graeme Cole, Guy Fixsen

Script Consultants - Sami Abusamra, Guy Fixsen, Graeme Cole, Gonzalo Escobar Mora

Graffiti Artist - Avon

Papagajka Architect - Mladen Gvozden

 

ASSOCIATE PRODUCERS

Gina See-yuen Wong

Samuel Garrick

Kostas Makrinos

Rachel Fixsen

Nasir Mohamed

Laimis Bilys

Yue Ting Cheng

Michelle Witton

Steve Faloon

Alex Helfrecht

Michael Szekelyhidi

Violetta Tosic

 

WITH SPECIAL THANKS TO

Béla Tarr, Cristian Mungiu, Apichatpong Weerasethakul, Guy Maddin, The Brother’s Quay, Fred Kelemen, Jonathan Rosenbaum and László Rajk

 

Thanks to:

Tina Kovačević, Zlatara Saraj, Robot Centre

Nick Leonardi

Suncica Fradelic

Namsuk Kim

Grant Gulczynski

Manel Raga Raga

Pilar Palomero

André Gil Mata

Emina Hasović-Brajlović

Papagajka Council and Residents

City of Sarajevo

Patrick Marshall

Amanda Roelle

Azra Jasika and Dika Kurtagić at Osnovna Škola

Salvador Palma

Arjen van der Schoot at Audio Ease

Adi Kadrić and W Market

Mick Walsh and Craig Game at Panavision Europe

Ivan Kadlec at RED Europe

 

...and our amazing crowfunding supporters!:

 

Ajay Sharma ● Alex Barrett​ ● Alex Frewin ● Alex Helfrecht ● Alexandre James Cloutier ● Amy Zima ● Andrew Edwards​ ● Andy Aitchison ● Antonie Machejefski​ ● Arun Warszawski ● Azhur Saleem ● Barney Brown and Layla Vandenbergh ● Bruno Babic ● Catia Sousa ● Cecilia Frugiuele ● Charles Rubinstein​ ● Charlotte Marionneau ● Chris Blaine ● Chris Cottam ● Chris Jack​ ● Chris Poulsen ● Daniel Harris ● Danielle Zorbas ● Danny Doyle ● David Vial ● Diana Meheik ● Dionne Edwards ● Dubravko Primorac ● Dušan Neuwerth ● Ella, Shelley and David Findlay ● Emilio Miglioranzi ● Emily Morgan ● Emily Parsons-Lord​ ● Emma Henderson ● Faisal Qureshi ● Fernando Nogari​ ● Fiona van Elburg ● Fred Hausammann ● Galia Pike ● George and Sharon Edwards​ ● Giuseppe Picheca​ ● Gonzalo Escobar Mora ● Graeme Cole​ ● Greg and Donna Edwards​ ● Hannah Jones​ ● Hayden Daley ● Heather Cross ● Iain Ross ● Ian Kettle ● Iwan van Raaij ● Jamie Congdon ● Jan Langford-Penny​ ● Jan Rozanski ● Jacobie Jane ● Jesse Posner ● Jessica Adams ● Jimmy Bontatibus​ ● Jo Hennes​ ● Joel Hagen ● John Lindner ● Jon and Kath Daley ● Jon Charles Newman ● Jordan Austin​ ● Joseph Charroy ● Judy Parsons ● Julie Hermelin ● Kamala Lopez ● Karen Waren ● Kate Kaminski ● Kathrin Tobias ● Katie McCullough ● Kevin lynn ● Kim Baxter ● Kim Moyle ● Kostas Makrinos ● Kyle Taylor ● Laimis Bilys ● Laryssa Nyrvana ● Lea Triboulet ● Lorraine Kipling​ ● Lynsey Stewart ● Malcolm Greenhill ● Małgorzata Sadowska​ ● Marian Evans​ ● Markus Helmersson​ ● Marta Hernaiz Pidal​ ● Martijn Helle ● Martin Mills ● Matt Hulse ● Matt Ravier ● Matthew Hammett-Knott ● Melinda Edwards​ ● Memo Vejar ● Merrilee McCoy​ ● Michael Howlett ● Michael Szekelyhidi ● Michelle Witton ● Mick Green​ ● Mijin Park ● Morgan Newall​ ● Nasir Mohamed ● Natalia Sen Gupta​ ● Natasha Aurobindo ● Nathan Evans ● Nicolas Billon​ ● Nicolas Fixsen ● Owen Hodda ● Owen Latham ● Paul Werder ● Pedro Roman ● Pete Mattsson ● Peter and Anka Meredith ● Phil and Ava Webster and Ruth Tredinnick ● Philip Clyde Smith ● Philip McGregor ● Pilar Palomero ● Rachel Fixsen ● Richard Pearce ● Rick James ● Robert Lund ● Robyn Stenner ● Rosanne Flynn ● Sami Abusamra ● Sarah Andrews ● Scott Henderson​ ● Scott Kiehl ● Sebastian Urban ● Sharon Topper ● Sharyn Merrin ● Sophie Wiesner ● Stéphanie Joalland and Sean McConville ● Stephanie Ressort ● Stephen Cavalier ● Stephen Gardner ● Steve Faloon ● Steven Brocksieck ● Stewart Lockwood ● Stoyan Yankov​ ● Susan Whigham​ ● Therese Debelak ● Tiffany Melius​ ● Trent Farmer ● Troy Wadsworth ● Una Gunjak ● Violetta Tosic ● William Flynn ● Yue Ting Cheng​ ● Шубин Андрей

 

 

© KitBat Productions 2015


Twitter